?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 August 2010 @ 02:33 pm
Post #4  
Hello everyone! In the past couple of days without internet *sobs* I made some icons for you guys. I have to break the post up into two batches. This batch are the Disney icons. I had quite a few requests for Jessie and Woody icons, so I made some of those (I'll make more), along with some Disney princess "quote" icons. Next post will be A Very Potter Sequel and You've Got Mail icons. :)
71 icons under the cut!
Preview:


1234
5678
9101112
13141516
17181920
21222324
25262728
29303132
33343536
37383940
41424344
45464748
49505152
53545556
57585960
61626364
65666768
697071

 
 
Current Mood: hungryhungry
 
 
 
Jane, you ignorant slutlos_york on August 6th, 2010 09:36 pm (UTC)
Oooh! I love the ones with the quotes! Saving this to memories! :D
Paris: A Thank Youdisneygirl89 on August 6th, 2010 09:40 pm (UTC)
Thank you! <33
LIKEWHADDUPfunkytrain on August 6th, 2010 09:39 pm (UTC)
These are gorgeous! Are the toy story 3 icons made from promotional images?
Paris: A Thank Youdisneygirl89 on August 6th, 2010 09:40 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much!
I found all the Toy Story pictures on tumblr, actually! :)
Esmeralda V.E. Pedersenesmeraldaa on August 6th, 2010 09:40 pm (UTC)
Your icons are so stunning!! :D
Paris: A Thank Youdisneygirl89 on August 6th, 2010 09:40 pm (UTC)
Thank you!! :D
Andie: Disney// Enchanted squeeice_axel on August 6th, 2010 09:40 pm (UTC)
Oh my god those text icons are.....intensely pretty *.*
Paris: A Thank Youdisneygirl89 on August 6th, 2010 09:40 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much hun! :D
Manda the manatee: Disney - PATF crushthat_was_cheesy on August 6th, 2010 09:51 pm (UTC)
Lmao Mr. Tortilla Head!

Mr. Pricklepants, Bonnie, and Buzz/Jessie! ILY. <3

Gorgeous, as always. And ooh, you've Got Mail icons next!! :D

(OT, but didn't you say that "152 insights" was from You've Got Mail? I don't remember it. D:)
Paris: A Thank Youdisneygirl89 on August 6th, 2010 09:54 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much! XD
It was at the end HERE when they are talking about NY152, and what it could mean.
(no subject) - that_was_cheesy on August 6th, 2010 09:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
عقرب: disney ✩ ( a beast like me )grimoire on August 6th, 2010 09:59 pm (UTC)
haha omg at this. Damn, i totally need to atch Toy Story 3. These icons are so pretty, definitely taking for a future use :)
Paris: A Thank Youdisneygirl89 on August 6th, 2010 10:32 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Haha, it's a totally hilarious part! :D
Laurenmadamexdeficit on August 6th, 2010 10:00 pm (UTC)
OMG thank you. This is, I think, my favourite batch you've ever done. I took 3, 11 and 38. Thanks for using my favourite Disney quote in an icon! :D
Paris: A Thank Youdisneygirl89 on August 6th, 2010 10:32 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much hun!! :D
taoayumu: TS3taoayumu on August 6th, 2010 10:07 pm (UTC)
Oh love the TS3 icons!
Paris: A Thank Youdisneygirl89 on August 6th, 2010 10:33 pm (UTC)
Thank you! <33
Jenmariejedijen on August 6th, 2010 10:16 pm (UTC)
Lovely as always. Took a few and will credit.

Could I use your background on my twitter account? Every time I come here, I fall in love with it.
Paris: A Thank Youdisneygirl89 on August 6th, 2010 10:31 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Sure you can! :)
melissa: aurora: morningarielstreasures on August 6th, 2010 10:25 pm (UTC)
Awww, I love your icons :D!
Paris: A Thank Youdisneygirl89 on August 6th, 2010 10:32 pm (UTC)
Thanks hun! :D
svgurl: barbie/kensvgurl on August 6th, 2010 10:47 pm (UTC)
These are all so beautiful! Even the text ones are stunning. Your coloring is amazing. I am definitely saving a bunch of these. Will credit if I use!

Wonderful job! :)
Paris: A Thank Youdisneygirl89 on August 6th, 2010 11:26 pm (UTC)
Wow, thanks so much! <3
hepburnette on August 6th, 2010 11:07 pm (UTC)
I THINK I LOVE YOU
I............omfg I have no idea where to begin..
I'm seriously speechless!!
Paris: A Thank Youdisneygirl89 on August 6th, 2010 11:26 pm (UTC)
OMG, thank you!! :D
pygmypuffle on August 6th, 2010 11:54 pm (UTC)
Oh my, so many wonderful icons! I snagged lots! =]

Edited at 2010-08-06 11:54 pm (UTC)
Paris: A Thank Youdisneygirl89 on August 7th, 2010 04:26 am (UTC)
Thank you!! :D
(Deleted comment)
Paris: A Thank Youdisneygirl89 on August 7th, 2010 04:26 am (UTC)
Thank you!! :D
Kelly: Cinderella - facetunnels_of_loce on August 7th, 2010 12:28 am (UTC)
Ooh, I LOVE this post! I especially love all the quotes... I wish I had more icon space because I want to use ALL of them, haha! ♥ ♥
Paris: A Thank Youdisneygirl89 on August 7th, 2010 04:26 am (UTC)
Aww, thank you Kelly!! :D